The Minnesota State High School Soccer Coaches Association selects the top 48 players in each gender and class for the All-State teams, according to the group's website. Players are nominated by coaches, and all-state selection committees vote to determine which players make the First and Second teams. All teams include 22 field players and two goalkeepers. The selection committees also select the Mr. and Ms. Minnesota Soccer award winners, with the honors presented at a banquet prior to state tournament quarterfinal games.
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lola | Baldwin | 10 | Midfielder | Minneapolis Southwest |
Erin | Becker | 12 | Attacker | Andover |
Sophia | Boman | 10 | Midfielder | Edina |
Elle | Conlin | 12 | Midfielder | Mounds View |
Charlotte | Devaughn | 12 | Defender | Minneapolis Washburn |
Lavin | Douglass | 11 | Attacker | Hopkins |
Mari | Ferrer-Lugo | 12 | Defender | Minnetonka |
Loli | Fidler | 12 | Goalkeeper | Edina |
Lily | Gilbertson | 11 | Midfielder | Wayzata |
Meredith | Haakenson | 12 | Midfielder | Maple Grove |
Maya | Hansen | 11 | Attacker | Burnsville |
Hannah | Heinemann | 12 | Midfielder | Minneapolis Washburn |
Marissa | Kalkar | 12 | Attacker | Wayzata |
Kelsey | Kallio | 10 | Attacker | Andover |
Morgan | Keirstead | 12 | Midfielder | Burnsville |
Elizabeth (Ellie) | Kent | 11 | Midfielder | St. Louis Park |
LJ (Lauren) | Kolodge | 11 | Defender | Maple Grove |
Cassidy | Lehrke | 12 | Keeper | Rogers |
Claire | Odmark | 11 | Attacker | White Bear Lake |
Megan | Plaschko | 11 | Goalkeeper | Eagan |
Lydia | Ruppert | 12 | Midfielder | Minneapolis Washburn |
Megan | Shock | 12 | Defender | Centennial |
Haley | Steel | 12 | Midfielder | Lakeville North |
Kayla | Vrieze | 12 | Attacker | Eagan |
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ana | Aguado | 12 | Goalkeeper | Robbinsdale Armstrong |
Sophie | Amundson | 12 | Midfielder | Owatonna |
Kayla | Anderson | 10 | Attacker | White Bear Lake |
Hannah | Beech | 12 | Midfielder | Stillwater |
Bianca | Biffert | 12 | Attacker | Lakeville South |
Maria | Boman | 12 | Midfielder | Edina |
Riley | Brackin | 11 | Attacker | Minnetonka |
Molly | Busch | 12 | Attacker | Eagan |
Molly | Conners | 12 | Defender | Stillwater |
Megan | Dahl | 12 | Midfielder | Rosemount |
Sunniva | Dunagan | 12 | Midfielder | St. Paul Central |
Natalie | Engel | 12 | Defender | Burnsville |
Anna | Erickson | 12 | Attacker | Minnetonka |
Alli | Jenkins | 12 | Midfielder | Andover |
Hailey | Landrus | 12 | Defender | Anoka |
Alexandra | Lotts | 11 | Attacker | Champlin Park |
Nadia | Lowery | 12 | Attacker | Rochester John Marshall |
Megan | Malecha | 11 | Defender | Wayzata |
Ashley | Manderfeld | 10 | Defender | Edina |
Chloe | Olson | 9 | Goalkeeper | Minneapolis South |
Mia | Omar | 11 | Midfielder | Maple Grove |
Erika | Townley | 11 | Midfielder | White Bear Lake |
Linnea | Yacovella | 11 | Midfielder | East Ridge |
Ava | Zoschke | 11 | Midfielder | Blaine |
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ansley | Atkinson | 12 | Midfielder | DeLaSalle |
McKenna | Buisman | 12 | Attacker | Mankato West |
SAM | BURKE | 12 | Goalkeeper | Visitation |
Sofia | Campbell | 12 | Attacker | Nova Classical Academy |
Alana | Dressely | 12 | Defender | Hill-Murray |
Abi | Frandsen | 10 | Attacker | Monticello |
Leah | Goehring | 12 | Midfielder | Orono |
MaKayla | Griffin | 12 | Midfielder | Kasson-Mantorville |
KK | Haug | 11 | Defender | Blake |
Sarah | Johnston | 11 | Attacker | Orono |
Kendra | Kelley | 11 | Attacker | Cloquet |
Olivia | Lagos | 9 | Attacker | St. Paul Academy |
Taylor | Lange | 12 | Attacker | Waconia |
Megan | Lisowy | 10 | Goalkeeper | Mahtomedi |
Peyton | Nelson | 12 | Defender | Mahtomedi |
Kit | Piper-Hauswirth | 10 | Attacker | Holy Angels |
Katherine | Schindler | 10 | Midfielder | Hill-Murray |
Taylie | Scott | 11 | Defender | Heritage Christian Academy |
Lexi | Serreyn | 12 | Midfielder | Totino-Grace |
Madison | Stoks | 12 | Defender | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Brenda | Vargas | 11 | Attacker | Cristo Rey Jesuit |
Roxy | Veldman | 12 | Attacker | South Saint Paul |
Jennifer | Vetter | 12 | Attacker | Mankato East |
Brooke | Walters | 11 | Midfielder | Sartell-St. Stephen |
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sara | Bakke | 12 | Midfielder | Minnehaha Academy |
Devin | Breeggemann | 12 | Midfielder | Waconia |
Jade | Einertson | 11 | Defender | Rochester Lourdes |
Ashley | Gustavson | 11 | Attacker | Mankato West |
Hayley | Hoffmann | 12 | Attacker | St. Paul Academy |
Amanda | Iverson | 9 | Attacker | La Crescent |
KATHERINE | JONES | 10 | Attacker | Visitation |
Sadie | Koltes | 10 | Midfielder | Orono |
Taylor | Kreitinger | 11 | Midfielder | Byron |
Rachel | Leonard | 11 | Goalkeeper | Northfield |
Melina | Lobitz | 12 | Goalkeeper | Mankato West |
Kaitlyn | MacBean | 10 | Midfielder | Breck |
Sara | McClanahan | 12 | Midfielder | Blake |
Melanie | Miller | 12 | Midfielder | St. Croix Lutheran |
Lizzy | Minnerath | 12 | Defender | Sartell-St. Stephen |
Lily | Mullinix | 12 | Attacker | Minnehaha Academy |
Clara | Noack | 12 | Midfielder | Northfield |
Grace | Padelford | 11 | Midfielder | Mahtomedi |
Catherine | Putzier | 12 | Midfielder | Trinity School at River Ridge |
Olivia | Rhone | 11 | Midfielder | Dover-Eyota |
Vivian | Shinall | 12 | Attacker | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Jessica | Timpane | 11 | Midfielder | St. Cloud Apollo |
Shar | Too | 10 | Attacker | St. Paul Como Park |
Claire | Van der Heide | 12 | Midfielder | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Tag(s): Girls' MSHSL Big 9 Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West Northfield Owatonna Red Wing Rochester Century Rochester John Marshall Rochester Mayo Winona Big South Fairmont New Ulm St. Peter Waseca Worthington Mankato Loyola Central Lakes Alexandria Brainerd Fergus Falls Rocori Sartell Sauk Rapids-Rice St. Cloud Apollo St. Cloud Tech Willmar Granite Ridge Becker Little Falls Melrose St. Cloud Cathedral St. John's Prep Zimmerman Hiawatha Valley Byron Cannon Falls Kasson-Mantorville Lake City Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Rochester Lourdes Stewartville IMAC Blake Breck Minnehaha Academy Mounds Park Academy Providence Academy St. Paul Academy Independent Duluth East Esko Mesabi East Area Grand Rapids Hibbing/Chisholm Mayer Lutheran Moorhead Two Harbors Jordan Lincoln International/HG/CP Lake Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Wayzata Lake Superior Cloquet/Carlton Duluth Denfeld Duluth Marshall Hermantown Proctor Lakes to Prairie Bemidji Crookston Detroit Lakes East Grand Forks Walker-Hackensack-Akeley West Ottertail United Metro East Hastings Two Rivers Hill-Murray Mahtomedi North St. Paul Simley South St. Paul Tartan Metro West Benilde-St. Margaret's Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Kennedy Chanhassen Chaska Richfield Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper St. Louis Park Minneapolis City Minneapolis Edison Minneapolis Roosevelt Minneapolis South Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Washburn Minneapolis PH/E/N MCAA Heritage Christian Legacy Christian Maranatha/West Lutheran New Life Academy PACT Southwest Christian Spectrum St. Croix Prep Trinity Mississippi 8 Big Lake Buffalo Cambridge-Isanti Chisago Lakes Monticello North Branch Princeton Rogers St. Francis St. Michael-Albertville Northwest Suburban Andover Anoka Blaine Centennial Champlin Park Coon Rapids Elk River Irondale Maple Grove Osseo Park Center Robbinsdale Armstrong Spring Lake Park Totino-Grace South Suburban Apple Valley Burnsville Eagan Eastview Lakeville North Lakeville South Prior Lake Rosemount Farmington Shakopee St. Paul City St. Paul Central St. Paul Como Park St. Paul Harding St. Paul Highland Park St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson St. Paul Washington Suburban East Cretin-Derham Hall East Ridge Forest Lake Mounds View Park of Cottage Grove Roseville Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury TCAC Brooklyn Center Cristo Rey Jesuit ERA-ISM North Lakes Nova Classical Prairie Seeds Schaeffer Academy Chesterton Academy Hope Academy Three Rivers Caledonia Dover-Eyota Plainview-Elgin-Millville St. Charles Winona Cotter La Crescent-Hokah Tri-Metro Columbia Heights Concordia Academy DeLaSalle Fridley Holy Angels St. Agnes St. Croix Lutheran Visitation Wright County Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Holy Family Hutchinson/GSL Mound Westonka New Prague Orono Waconia Watertown-Mayer Rockford Hiawatha Collegiate Hmong Academy St. Anthony