The Minnesota State High School Soccer Coaches Association selects the top 48 players in each gender and class for the All-State teams, according to the group's website. Players are nominated by coaches, and all-state selection committees vote to determine which players make the First and Second teams. All teams include 22 field players and two goalkeepers. The selection committees also select the Mr. and Ms. Minnesota Soccer award winners, with the honors presented at a banquet prior to state tournament quarterfinal games.
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zack | Aday-Nicholson | Attacker | 12 | Eastview |
Hussein | Al Tameemi | Attacker | 12 | Spring Lake Park |
Loren | Altman | Attacker | 11 | White Bear Lake |
Alan | Analco-Garcia | Midfielder | 12 | Eden Prairie |
Cody | Barrett | Goalkeeper | 12 | Roseville |
Zach | Berg | Goalkeeper | 12 | Farmington |
Liam | Claton | Midfielder | 12 | Rochester Mayo |
Darley | Florvil | Attacker | 10 | Minneapolis Washburn |
Nolan | Friday | Midfielder | 12 | Duluth East |
Drew | Galinson | Defender | 12 | Wayzata |
Jack | Gleckler | Defender | 11 | Maple Grove |
Michael | Hoberg | Attacker | 12 | Blaine |
Aaron | Johnson | Midfielder | 12 | Lakeville North High School |
Jonas | Kazlauskas | Midfielder | 12 | Roseville |
Lorence | Kurth | Attacker | 12 | Chanhassen |
Matt | Lindberg | Attacker | 12 | Edina |
Blake | Perry | Attacker | 12 | Anoka |
Spencer | Scott | Attacker | 11 | Stillwater |
Kenlove | Solon | Attacker | 12 | North St. Paul |
Grant | Tostenrud | Midfielder | 12 | East Ridge |
Patrick | Weah | Attacker | 10 | Wayzata |
Daniel | Wee | Attacker | 12 | Prior Lake |
Logan | Weller | Attacker | 12 | Prior Lake |
Cooper | Wells | Midfielder | 12 | Minneapolis Washburn |
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nate | Casas | Attacker | 12 | East Ridge |
Jameson | Charles | Midfielder | 10 | Minneapolis Washburn |
Marco | Corona | Midfielder | 12 | Spring Lake Park |
Ethan | Derks | Goalkeeper | 12 | Prior Lake |
Tyus | Edmond | Defender | 12 | Rosemount |
Carlos | Gbamy | Attacker | 12 | Blaine |
Ryley | Glynn | Defender | 12 | Owatonna |
Jack | Hays | Midfielder | 12 | Woodbury |
Logan | Huber | Defender | 11 | Stillwater |
Fadel | Kabore | Attacker | 12 | Champlin Park |
Hassan | Kamara | Goalkeeper | 12 | Park Center |
Cade | Keesling | Midfielder | 11 | Woodbury |
Jordan | Kennedy | Defender | 12 | Eastview |
Till | Konczak | Midfielder | 12 | Mounds View |
Zinedine | Kroeten | Midfielder | 11 | St. Louis Park |
Neython | Lec Streitz | Defender | 11 | Bloomington Kennedy |
Fred | LeClair | Keeper | 12 | Stillwater |
Max | Marron | Attacker | 12 | St. Michael- Albertville |
Carlos | Momsen | Attacker | 10 | Irondale |
Gael | Ntambwe | Attacker | 12 | Coon Rapids |
Ramzi | Ouro-Akondo | Defender | 9 | Minneapolis Southwest |
Sergio | Rivas | Midfielder | 11 | Minnetonka |
Edgar | Waldusky | Defender | 12 | St.Cloud Tech |
Erik | Williams | Midfielder | 12 | Wayzata |
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jackson | Arms | Attacker | 12 | Holy Angels |
Christian | Babo | Midfielder | 12 | Orono |
Donovan | Buss | Attacker | 11 | Rochester Lourdes |
Zach | Conklin | Defender | 12 | Cloquet-Esko-Carlton |
Helio | De La Torre | Attacker | 11 | Mahtomedi |
Me | Dow | Midfielder | 12 | St. Paul Humboldt |
Herbert | Endeley | Attacker | 11 | Totino-Grace |
Haluk | Ercan-Fang | Attacker | 11 | Blake |
Matthew | Gellerman | Goalkeeper | 12 | South St. Paul |
Alex | Giles | Midfielder | 12 | Columbia Heights |
Nils | Gulbranson | Attacker | 12 | Chisago Lakes |
Joar | Haavik | Attacker | 11 | Hillcrest Lutheran Academy |
Eric | Lagos | Attacker | 11 | St. Paul Academy & Summit School |
Santi | Lambert | Midfielder | 12 | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Chris | Lucas-Chavez | Midfielder | 12 | Rockford |
Gerson | Maldonado Garcia | Defender | 12 | Willmar |
Collin | Matzoll | Midfielder | 12 | Totino-Grace |
Jake | Minkkinen | Midfielder | 12 | St. Cloud Cathedral |
Guy | Mohs | Attacker | 12 | Orono |
Kevin | Ortiz | Midfielder | 11 | Austin |
Noah | Senn | Midfielder | 12 | St. Croix Preparatory Academy |
Eric | Smits | Midfielder | 11 | Breck |
Pujan | Thapa | Goalkeeper | 11 | St. Paul Washington |
Chameng | Xiong | Midfielder | 12 | St. Paul Harding |
First Name | Last Name | Position | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charly | Anzures | Attacker | 11 | Cristo Rey Jesuit |
Faisal | Baz | Attacker | 11 | Winona Cotter |
McRay | Drong | Midfielder | 11 | St. Cloud Cathedral |
Xander | DuMoulin | Attacker | 12 | Southwest Christian |
DAVID | FRICKEL | Midfielder | 12 | Monticello |
Ben | Gibson | Attacker | 12 | Duluth Denfeld |
Nick | Guiang | Midfielder | 12 | Mounds Park Academy |
Lance | Halberg | Midfielder | 11 | Winona |
Silas | Hess | Midfielder | 10 | Bemidji |
Law | Htoo | Defender | 12 | St. Paul Como Park |
Cole | Knickelbine | Defender | 12 | Benilde-St. Margaret's |
Ryan | Lenz | Attacker | 12 | Hermantown |
Dylan | Michaud | Midfielder | 12 | Sartell-St. Stephen |
Ekene | Mordi | Attacker | 12 | Schaeffer Academy |
Ryan | Mower | Midfielder | 12 | Chisago Lakes |
Finn | Muir | Midfielder | 12 | Northfield |
Sharmake | Nur | Attacker | 12 | Fridley |
Lonyjera | Okal | Attacker | 12 | Austin |
Spencer | Overturf | Midfielder | 12 | Orono |
Colton | Praska | Midfielder | 11 | Rochester Lourdes |
Sekou | Swaray | Attacker | 11 | St. Paul Harding |
Will | Taylor | Goalkeeper | 11 | Blake |
Adam | Taylor | Goalkeeper | 12 | Delano |
Troy | Tischler | Midfielder | 12 | Hill-Murray |
Tag(s): Boys' MSHSL Big 9 Albert Lea Austin Faribault Mankato East Mankato West Northfield Owatonna Red Wing Rochester Century Rochester John Marshall Rochester Mayo Winona Big South Fairmont Marshall New Ulm St. Peter Waseca Worthington Mankato Loyola Central Lakes Alexandria Brainerd Fergus Falls Rocori Sartell Sauk Rapids-Rice St. Cloud Apollo St. Cloud Tech Willmar Granite Ridge Becker Little Falls Melrose St. Cloud Cathedral St. John's Prep Hiawatha Valley Byron Kasson-Mantorville Lake City Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa Rochester Lourdes Stewartville Cannon Falls IMAC Blake Breck Minnehaha Academy Mounds Park Academy Providence Academy St. Paul Academy Independent Central Minnesota Christian Duluth East Mesabi East Area Grand Rapids Hibbing/Chisholm Jordan Moorhead Schaeffer Academy Southwest Minnesota Christian Mayer Lutheran TrekNorth Minnewaska Lincoln International Pelican Rapids Lake Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Wayzata Lake Superior Cloquet/Esko/Carlton Duluth Denfeld Duluth Marshall Hermantown Proctor Lakes to Prairie Bemidji Crookston Detroit Lakes East Grand Forks Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Hillcrest Lutheran Metro East Hastings Two Rivers Hill-Murray Mahtomedi North St. Paul Simley South St. Paul St. Thomas Academy Tartan Metro West Benilde-St. Margaret's Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Kennedy Chanhassen Chaska Richfield Robbinsdale Cooper St. Louis Park Minneapolis City Minneapolis Edison Minneapolis Roosevelt Minneapolis South Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Washburn Wellstone International MCAA Heritage Christian Legacy Christian Maranatha Christian New Life Academy PACT Southwest Christian St. Croix Prep Trinity Spectrum Mississippi 8 Big Lake Buffalo Cambridge-Isanti Chisago Lakes Monticello North Branch Princeton Rogers St. Francis St. Michael-Albertville Northwest Suburban Andover Anoka Blaine Centennial Champlin Park Coon Rapids Elk River Irondale Maple Grove Osseo Park Center Robbinsdale Armstrong Spring Lake Park Totino-Grace South Suburban Apple Valley Burnsville Eagan Eastview Farmington Lakeville North Lakeville South Prior Lake Rosemount Shakopee St. Paul City St. Paul Central St. Paul Como Park St. Paul Harding St. Paul Highland Park St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson St. Paul Washington Suburban East Cretin-Derham Hall East Ridge Forest Lake Mounds View Park of Cottage Grove Roseville Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury TCAC Sciences and Agriculture Avail Academy Twin Cities Academy Chesterton Academy United Christian Community of Peace Cristo Rey Jesuit Groves Academy Hmong Academy Hope Academy ERA-ISM Learning for Leadership Liberty Classical Metro College Prep North Lakes Nova Classical Prairie Seeds Shattuck-St. Mary's St. Paul Prep Hiawatha Collegiate Three Rivers Caledonia Winona Cotter La Crescent-Hokah St. Charles/Lewiston-Altura Tri-Metro Brooklyn Center Columbia Heights Concordia Academy DeLaSalle Fridley Holy Angels St. Agnes St. Croix Lutheran Wright County Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Holy Family Hutchinson/GSL Mound Westonka New Prague Orono Waconia Rockford/HLWW TCAC - Div 1 TCAC - Div 2 TCAC - Div 3 Dover-Eyota Plainview-Elgin-Millville Minneapolis Patrick Henry St. Anthony